mud buildup on sidewalk Open

3106 Ruffin St Raleigh, NC, 27607, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11729405

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Other

Viewed:

12 times

Neighborhood:

Wade

Reported:

on

Description

This has been reported before and corrected but has reappeared. This is a low point of the sidewalk Plant growth prevents water from draining and mud builds up. Maybe a more permanent solution can be found.


New Comment

I want to...