Parkway Maintenance (including Landscape Maintenance Districts and City Trees) Archived

2133 Wren Ave Corona, CA, 92879, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11731825

Submitted To:

Corona

Category:

Parkway Maintenance (including Landscape Maintenance Districts and City Trees)

Viewed:

68 times

Neighborhood:

Corona

Reported:

on

Description

My tree is one of several on Wren Ave. that need major trimming. A few trees on our block were trimmed a month ago but the trees that really needed trimmed were ignored. Our trees have not been trimmed for at 6 to 7years or more. Please send someone to inspect how bad the dead growth is on the trees on our block. They look terrible!


4 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • City of Corona (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.