Acknowledged by: Oak311 Call Center

Other Acknowledged

771 23rd Street Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1173217

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Other: Other City Services

Viewed:

510 times

Neighborhood:

McClymonds

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

527919

Description

Homeless encampment located on sidewalk (blocking sidewalk) in the 700 block of 23rd street, Oakland Needs to be removed. I have called the police numerous times regarding this matter. The encampment is interfering with my business located between West Grand and 23rd street. There is human urine (smell) and feces on the sidewalk. I emailed Mayor Quan about this today. We need help!


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Mc (Registered User)

  • Ip (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.