Missed Trash, Recycling or Yard Waste Pickup Archived

24 Beekman Street Fitchburg, MA, 01420, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11733450

Submitted To:

Fitchburg, MA

Category:

Missed Trash, Recycling or Yard Waste Pickup

Viewed:

28 times

Neighborhood:

Fitchburg

Reported:

on

Description

Christmas tree did not get picked up, it had been put out before scheduled pickup on Monday and is still there

also asked...
Q. Is this for Trash, Recycling, Yard Waste, or More than One
A. Yard Waste
Q. Was your entire street missed or just your address alone?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Please describe what items were missed:
A. Christmas tree .. everything else got picked up

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.