Illegal Dump Sites Archived

1314 Lakewood St Detroit, MI, 48215, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

11735776

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Illegal Dump Sites

Viewed:

11 times

Reported:

on

Description

Debris and overturned courville in rear of home

also asked...
Q. Is the dumping occurring on private property?
A. Yes
Q. Is this a vacant structure or vacant lot?
A. Yes
Q. What type of materials have been dumped?
A. Overturned Courville, misc debris
Q. Where is the debris located on the property?
A. Rear berm/alley

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DPW Environmental Enforcement - SS (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Detroit - TB (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.