Household, Yard Waste, Recycling Archived

332 Coverly Square Fayetteville, NC 28303, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

11736690

Submitted To:

Solid Waste Services

Category:

Household, Yard Waste, Recycling

Viewed:

13 times

Neighborhood:

Fayetteville

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

412770

Description

Again Recycle has not been collected for 308 through 346 Coverly Square (20homes). When we called on Dec 30th we were told that we are not Schedule A. I checked the Fayetteville website on Jan 13th to confirm our schedule. Not sure what is going on at Waste Management but this is NOT acceptable.

also asked...
Q. MISSED SERVICE
A. No Answer Given
Q. CART OUR OVER 24 HOURS. Containers shall be removed from the curb the day that they are serviced and shall not be stored in front of a dwelling or commercial establishment or otherwise in front of the building line closest to the street. Any variations from these requirements require the approval of the Solid Waste Manager. Failure to remove the container from the curb the day that the container is serviced is deemed in violation.
A. No Answer Given

5 Comments

  • Acknowledged FayFixIt (Automatic) (Verified Official)

  • Jane Sutherlin (Registered User)

  • FayFixIt (Verified Official)

  • FayFixIt (Verified Official)

  • Closed FayFixIt (Automatic) (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.