Street Light Issues (NOT Traffic Signals) Archived

E 8th St & S Ramona Ave Corona, CA, 92879, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

11739253

Submitted To:

Corona

Category:

Street Light Issues (NOT Traffic Signals)

Viewed:

51 times

Neighborhood:

Corona

Reported:

on

Description

Broken street light (globe) on the SE corner of 8th and Ramona. It also looks like the fixture itself has been broken.

also asked...
Q. Type of issue
A. LENS/GLOBE MISSING
Q. Pole Number
A. No Answer Given
Q. What time is the issue occuring?
A. No Answer Given

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • Montessa (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Corona (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.