Doggy Popp Open

401 Oberlin Rd Raleigh, NC, 27605, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11741152

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Other

Viewed:

19 times

Neighborhood:

Wade

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, trash, sidewalk

Description

This apartment complex has a dog park and consistently feces are in the side walk or common areas. The community’s phone number is disconnected and there is a sign on the door you can’t enter without an appointment. Stafford side and Clark Ave sides are bombarded with dog feces. Is there any city ordinance to demand clean up of animal waste or find the 401 Apartment Community?


New Comment

I want to...