Acknowledged by: Swampscott, MA

Trash & Recycling Issues Acknowledged

62 Shelton Rd Swampscott MA 01907, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11741705

Submitted To:

Town of Swampscott

Category:

Trash & Recycling Issues

Viewed:

218 times

Neighborhood:

Swampscott

Reported:

on

Description

Trash is accumulating on the sidewalk and curb but in this case the trash is dog waste The dog owners from 62 Shelton Road is not picking up their dog's waste. By allowing the dog to be off leash and without supervision, it is now pooping on sidewalks, curbs and propertiesd almost halfway down Shelton road towards HumphreyIt r is becoming a public health ise...


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.