Missed Trash, Recycling or Yard Waste Pickup Archived

163 Cedar Street Fitchburg, MA, 01420, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

11742783

Submitted To:

Fitchburg, MA

Category:

Missed Trash, Recycling or Yard Waste Pickup

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

Fitchburg

Reported:

on

Description

Told I can put out one bag of yard waste during Xmas tree pick up. Trash picked up with no issue. Yard waste bag left. Was this inaccurate information given to me by the office?

also asked...
Q. Is this for Trash, Recycling, Yard Waste, or More than One
A. Yard Waste
Q. Was your entire street missed or just your address alone?
A. Just my home.
Q. Please describe what items were missed:
A. Yard waste bag.

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.