Sidewalk Issue Open

85 Johnson Street North Attleboro, MA, 02760, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11745411

Submitted To:

Town of North Attleboro

Category:

Sidewalk Issue

Viewed:

13 times

Reported:

on

Description

Hi. There is a small to medium size divot/sinkhole on the sidewalk in front of 85 Johnson street. Located where the previous water work was completed.We just saw someone trip on it and I dont want someone to get hurt. Could someone please fill it in if you can?

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Broken Curb
Q. Is the affected sidewalk in front of a business or a residence?
A. Residence

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...