Parkway Maintenance (including Landscape Maintenance Districts and City Trees) Archived

510 E 8th St Corona, CA, 92879, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

11746104

Submitted To:

Corona

Category:

Parkway Maintenance (including Landscape Maintenance Districts and City Trees)

Viewed:

72 times

Neighborhood:

Corona

Reported:

on

Description

Side walk area over grown bushes. This ( as far as i know) is city property, and I would like it cut down. It is a growing hazard and unsightly. I woukd take care of it, but i was told it is City property? It is the area in front of my house after the side walk. Thankyou. 714 451 5510


3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • City of Corona (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.