Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Pedestrian Safety Study Request Acknowledged

85 Merseles St Jersey City NJ 07302, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11750451

Submitted To:

Traffic

Category:

Pedestrian Safety Study Request

Viewed:

26 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Description

Cars driving in the BIKE lane making right turns VERY DANGEROUS. Please fix or add cones so cars don’t drive in the bike lane to make right turn onto Montgomery ! This has been reported prior and haven't accidents have occurred .!

also asked...
Q. What pedestrian and traffic safety elements would you like the city to consider?
A. 1. Traffic: Curb Extension/Daylighting Request (Curb extensions are traffic calming measures which improve sight lines and encourage slower turning speeds.)

Post a New Comment

7 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.