Other City Request Ouvert

71 Brier Street Fitchburg, MA, 01420, USA Montrer sur la carte Masquer la carte
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

ID du Problème:

11752224

Submitted To:

Fitchburg, MA

Catégorie:

Other City Request

Vues:

61 fois

Quartier:

Fitchburg

A signalé:

le

Description

This pic doesn't quite do the situation justice. Brier St has not been repaved in probably 40+ years. The tire ruts and settling have caused water runoff to collect and create these HUGE ice formations, several inches thick, at the end of the street where it meets Cabot & Cullet Sts. It's a safety hazard to vehicles and pedestrians and needs to be addressed.

a aussi demandé...
Q. Issue:
A. Giant ice slabs forming in ruts / potholes
Q. Description
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Commentaire

Nouveau commentaire

Je veux...