Acknowledged by: Gilbert 311

School Zone Flashing Lights on While No School Acknowledged

N Lakeview Dr Gilbert, AZ, 85234, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11752935

Submitted To:

Town-Wide Issues

Category:

Traffic Signal Outage/Malfunction

Viewed:

54 times

Neighborhood:

Gilbert

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

2022-01919

Description

The Flashing lights for 35 MPH were flashing yesterday (MLK) while there was no school.
I have seen this before at several Gilbert School locations.
Who is responsible for setting these timers?

also asked...
Q. What category were you initially looking for?
A. School Zone Malfunction

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.