Bulk trash pick up needed Archived

815 Norton St Richmond, VA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1965

Issue ID:

117538

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Trash/Bulk Pick-ups

Viewed:

209 times

Neighborhood:

Carver

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

Large pile of discarded furniture, boxes, bags of trash, etc. on the sidewalk.
(Where does this stuff need to be so it can be picked up on the first attempt?)


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged cityofrichmond (Registered User)

  • Closed cityofrichmond (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.