Curbside Solid Waste Issue Archived

12506 Goulburn Ave Detroit, MI 48205, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

11754216

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

DPW - Debris Removal - DPW USE ONLY

Viewed:

12 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Please pick up tree debris on berm at this location. Trees were cut down by workers when plastic was placed on this abandoned house.

also asked...
Q. What is at the curbside more than 24 hours in advance of scheduled pick up?
A. Yard Waste
Q. Is this a vacant structure or vacant lot?
A. Yes

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.