Illegal Dump Sites Archived

2646 Lakewood St Detroit MI 48215, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

11756169

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

DPW - Debris Removal - DPW USE ONLY

Viewed:

9 times

Reported:

on

Description

Black bags and foam on berm Monday. Garbage day this week is Friday

also asked...
Q. Is the dumping occurring on private property?
A. Yes
Q. Is this a vacant structure or vacant lot?
A. No
Q. What type of materials have been dumped?
A. bags of garbage and foam
Q. Where is the debris located on the property?
A. Front berm

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.