Household, Yard Waste, Recycling Archived

413 Buie Ct Fayetteville, NC, 28304, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11757583

Submitted To:

Solid Waste Services

Category:

Household, Yard Waste, Recycling

Viewed:

5 times

Neighborhood:

Fayetteville

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

413495

Description

Missed yard waste collection on Tuesday

also asked...
Q. MISSED SERVICE
A. Yard Waste
Q. CART OUR OVER 24 HOURS. Containers shall be removed from the curb the day that they are serviced and shall not be stored in front of a dwelling or commercial establishment or otherwise in front of the building line closest to the street. Any variations from these requirements require the approval of the Solid Waste Manager. Failure to remove the container from the curb the day that the container is serviced is deemed in violation.
A. Yard Waste - I acknowledge the above statement

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged FayFixIt (Automatic) (Verified Official)

  • FayFixIT (Verified Official)

  • FayFixIT (Verified Official)

  • Closed FayFixIt (Automatic) (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.