Street Light Pole Down Archived

2594 Lakewood St Detroit MI 48215, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

11760012

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Street Light Pole Down

Viewed:

41 times

Reported:

on

Description

Alley light pole down behind home

also asked...
Q. Please note that this service request is for reporting downed street light poles. If your concern is regarding a street light lamp being out, please contact the Public Lighting Authority at (313) 324-8290.
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is the street light pole blocking access to the street, sidewalk, or blocking property access?
A. Yes
Q. Is the street light pole leaning against something or is it on the ground?
A. Down
Q. Is the street light pole made of metal or wood?
A. Wood
Q. How many street light poles are down?
A. 1

1 Comment

  • Closed Detroit Public Lighting Authority - MB (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.