Sidewalk Archived

128 North St Burlington, VT, 05401, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11760617

Submitted To:

Burlington, VT

Category:

Sidewalk Obstruction INT Excavation Inspector

Viewed:

5 times

Neighborhood:

Burlington Electric

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

SR-012022-1

Description

Hole in sidewalk that goes into some underground electrical stuff. In front of the Halal Market. Across the street from the Sustainability Academy . Been there for weeks now, cones are knocked over, covered in show. A gaping hole remains. Quite a lawsuit against the city, if someone gets out of their car and steps into it.

also asked...
Q. Is there a problem with the sidewalk condition or is something blocking the sidewalk?
A. Condition

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.