Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Tree Health Assessment Request Acknowledged

50 Doonan Street Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11761134

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Tree Pruning Request

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

Constituent let me know that the tree is rotting and the roots are going under her house.

also asked...
Q. What is the address?
A. 50 Doonan St.
Q. Is the tree on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Which of these? Please click all that apply.
A. Diseased Tree Assessment
Q. Other - please describe
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • Medford, MA (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Aggie - Tree Warden (Verified Official)

  • Aggie - Tree Warden (Verified Official)

  • Aggie - Tree Warden (Verified Official)

  • Aggie - Tree Warden (Verified Official)

  • Medford, MA (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.