Illegal Dump Sites Archived

1295 Eastlawn St Detroit, MI, 48215, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

11766028

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Illegal Dump Sites

Viewed:

10 times

Reported:

on

Description

Approx. ten bags garbage dumped

also asked...
Q. Is the dumping occurring on private property?
A. No
Q. Is this a vacant structure or vacant lot?
A. Yes
Q. What type of materials have been dumped?
A. Black bags
Q. Where is the debris located on the property?
A. Front berm

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.