Snow/Ice Removal on Sidewalk Archived

268 Terrace Ave Jersey City, NJ, 07307, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11768642

Submitted To:

Sidewalk Concern

Category:

Snow/Ice Removal on Sidewalk

Viewed:

38 times

Neighborhood:

The Heights

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

11787744

Description

According to this complaint, there's "Water flowing from the alleyway between 268 & 270 Terrace Ave." the water has turned to ice and creating hazardous conditions. The ice path is nearly a block long.


5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.