Garbage Complaint (Please choose MISSED PICK UP for any misses instead of complaint) Archived

2220 Larkspur Dr Birmingham, AL 35226, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11769074

Submitted To:

Hoover, AL

Category:

Garbage Complaint (Please choose MISSED PICK UP for any misses instead of complaint)

Viewed:

6 times

Neighborhood:

Hoover

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Amwaste empties their smaller cart into the truck in front of my house. When they do this, trash is dumped in my yard and no one comes out to pick up the trash. I understand that trash flies out occasionally when they're transferring from bin to cart to truck, but they need to pick up what is not contained.

also asked...
Q. If this is a miss, please choose Missed pick up instead of Garbage Complaint. Thanks.
A. No Answer Given

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.