Trash Spill/Clean Up Needed Archived

163 Old Bergen Rd Jersey City, NJ, 07305, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11769849

Submitted To:

Litter

Category:

Trash Spill/Clean Up Needed

Viewed:

8 times

Neighborhood:

Greenville

Reported:

on

Description

According to this complaint, someone has "Illegally Dumped" an old uncovered mattress on the property of the P.A.L. League's property located at 163 Old Bergen Rd. The mattress is located on the Pearsall Ave. side of this corner property.
They have requested that the mattress be picked up and removed from the property.


4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.