Abandoned Vehicle Archived

9138-9198 Buena Ventura Rd Ne Albuquerque, NM, 87123, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11771113

Submitted To:

City of Albuquerque

Category:

Abandoned Vehicle

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

South Los Altos

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

220121-002000

Description

Its a 2000s model Chrysler Sebring has been abandoned there for months sometime there are ppl in and out of it doing drugs. It obviously doesn't run and it's time for it to go.

also asked...
Q. State
A. Nm
Q. License Plate Number
A. No Answer Given
Q. Vehicle Make
A. Chrysler
Q. Vehicle Model
A. Sebring
Q. Vehicle Color
A. Gold
Q. Description of Vehicle (e.g. back windshield is busted out, front passenger tire is flat, etc.)
A. Flat tires front of car looks like it is on jack stands believe the front drivers side window is either gone or doesn't roll up usually has some sort shirt or towel covering the window
Q. Number of days there
A. 90
Q. Is the vehicle on private or public property?
A. Public (In the Street)

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.