Parking Enforcement Issue Archived

30 Spruce St Burlington, VT, 05401, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11772858

Submitted To:

Burlington, VT

Category:

Parking Enforcement Issue INT Parking Services

Viewed:

35 times

Neighborhood:

Burlington Electric

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

SR-012422-5

Description

This car has been parked illegally for over 24 hours. It is blocking the view for drivers entering Spruce St from Spruce Ct. This spot is frequently parked in and is very hazardous. Please improve the signage and patrol this location more frequently as it is an ongoing safety issue.


5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.