Acknowledged by: Swampscott, MA

Storm Drains Acknowledged

284 Forest Avenue Swampscott, MA, 01907, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

11772941

Submitted To:

Town of Swampscott

Category:

Storm Drains

Viewed:

20 times

Neighborhood:

Swampscott

Reported:

on

Description

Our sewer line backed up 2 weeks ago. Company came out with cameras and said Problem is pipe in the street. Left a voicemail about this at dpw as well. Sewer line back up again today. Drain company back out.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.