Pris en compte par: City of Chicago

Sidewalk Inspection Request Reconnu

2955 N Kenneth Ave Chicago IL 60641, United States Montrer sur la carte Masquer la carte
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

ID du Problème:

11772985

Submitted To:

City of Chicago

Catégorie:

Sidewalk Inspection Request

Vues:

64 fois

Quartier:

Hermosa

A signalé:

le

Service Request ID:

SR22-00118206

Description

The bumpy part of the sidewalk at the end of the crosswalk (used to help the blind) has missing bolts to keep it down.

It is completely unsecured and goes up and down when you walk on it.

A falling hazard for anyone but especially someone that is blind.

a aussi demandé...
Q. Where is the sidewalk located?
A. Crosswalk
Q. If other, describe location of sidewalk issue.
A. On N. Kenneth ave. Cross-street is Wellington
Q. Describe the nature of the sidewalk problem.
A. Crosswalk / Ramp needs Repair

Post a New Comment

2 Commentaires

Nouveau commentaire

Les changements d'états publics ne sont pas disponibles pour ce problème.