Sign Issue Archived

Concord St & Hillsborough St Raleigh, NC, 27607, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

11773203

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Sign Issue

Viewed:

14 times

Neighborhood:

Wade

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

1334587

Description

STOP SIGN KNOCKED DOWN AND POST WILL NEED TO BE REPLACED- WAS STRUCK BY A VEHICLE

also asked...
Q. What type of sign is it?
A. Stop Sign
Q. Please describe the location and issue. (i.e. Intersection, Cross Street, etc)
A. CONCORD/HILLSBOROUGH

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.