Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Pothole Acknowledged

55-99 Cedar Rd Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11775619

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

19 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

Large 2’ Pothole caused by snowplow ripping up a chunk of asphalt. Large chunk moved to sidewalk for safety.

also asked...
Q. Please provide more information about the location of the pothole (ex. closest intersection, nearby milestones, etc)
A. Cedar Rd just past intersection of Cedar, Ashecroft, and Woodland.
Q. How deep is the pothole?
A. Less than 6” deep
Q. Is the pothole in the right-of-way?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.