sidewalk in front of my house has large holes Archived

48 Bristow T Saugus, MA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

117757

Submitted To:

Saugus Town Hall

Category:

Sidewalk Repair

Viewed:

1683 times

Neighborhood:

Saugus

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, sidewalk

Description

and is unsafe to walk on. all sidewalks on Bristow St are not even up to code and have NEVER been replaced in the 39 years I have lived here. would like someone to advise me when my sidewalk will be replaced


13 Comments

  • Acknowledged DPW (Verified Official)

  • D.Shaw (Guest)

  • Deb (Guest)

  • Deb Falasca (Guest)

  • Town of Saugus Massachusetts (Registered User)

  • Deb (Guest)

  • Emma (Registered User)

  • Town of Saugus Massachusetts (Registered User)

  • Peter Manoogian (Guest)

  • Peter Manoogian (Guest)

  • Town of Saugus Massachusetts (Registered User)

  • Saugonian (Registered User)

  • Closed Town of Saugus Massachusetts (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.