Traffic/Street Signs: Report Problem Archived

124 North Ave Burlington, VT, 05401, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11775715

Submitted To:

Burlington, VT

Category:

Traffic/Street Signs: NON Stop Sign INT Traffic

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

Burlington Electric

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

SR-012422-4

Description

Someone has MOVED the "No Parking Here To Corner" sign on North Ave. just south of the intersection with Canfield St. It makes making a right-hand turn out of Canfield almost impossible, and disrupts the line of sight for those trying to enter North Ave. Please restore the sign to a proper distance away from the corner.


3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.