Housing Issues Archived

Parkway Road And Wilson Road Stoneham, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

1177704

Submitted To:

Stoneham, MA

Category:

Housing Issues

Viewed:

292 times

Neighborhood:

Stoneham

Reported:

on

Description

There have been several grumblings about this giant TV sitting on the front porch for over two weeks. Can it please be moved? Maybe the people need help with disposal, as they appear to be new renters. At any rate, everyone's sick of looking at it.


Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • Stoneham Board of Health (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Stoneham DPW 2 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Stoneham DPW 2 (Verified Official)

  • Reopened SeeClickYikes (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Stoneham DPW 2 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Stoneham DPW 2 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.