Animal Issues Archived

97 Orient Ave Jersey City, NJ, 07305, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11778176

Submitted To:

Animal

Category:

Animal Issues

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

Bergen-Lafayette

Reported:

on

Description

According to this complaint, there's "Wildlife" entering through the crawl spaces that are adjoined with the vacant property located at 97 Orient Ave. There are Squirrels, Raccoons and other wildlife that enter the roof and ceilings of 97a Orient Ave. and they are causing extensive damage to 97a Orient Ave.

also asked...
Q. What is the Issue?
A. Other
Q. If The Selection is Animal Issue other than Attack, What type of concern do you have,
A. Other

2 Comments

  • Jersey City, NJ (Verified Official)

  • Closed LHS- Animal Control (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.