Other Archived

106 Greenwood Ave Madison NJ 07940, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11782956

Submitted To:

Borough of Madison

Category:

Traffic Safety Bureau: Speeding Complaint

Viewed:

41 times

Neighborhood:

Madison

Reported:

on

Description

Speeding on Greenwood Ave has gotten worse , many large trucks on this road going too fast
Crosswalk should be at Knollwood Ave and Greenwood with safety pedestrian signage, many children crossing here.
Was a 25 mph sign here and was taken down when road paved 3 years ago


3 Comments

  • Madison, NJ (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Michael Pellessier (Verified Official)

  • Closed Captain Joseph Longo (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.