Roadway, Sign, Traffic Planning and Regulation Open

Logan Express-Framingham Framingham, MA, 01701, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11786899

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Roadway, Sign, Traffic Planning and Regulation

Viewed:

29 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported:

on

Description

Around 3:45am-530 am, there are a few people heading to the logan express parking garage running the red light on a daily basis(both massport employees and travelers. We need an unmarked framingham police vehicle hiding by the light to stop that from happening to prevent a fatal accident at this intersection.

also asked...
Q. Is your request regarding roadways or roadway signage, please provide details for your request.
A. No.
Q. Is your request regarding Traffic Planning and Regulation, please provide details for your request:
A. Yes. For the framingham police department.

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.