Streets: Snow/Ice Removal Open

10 Marshall Street Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

11799516

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Streets: Snow/Ice Removal

Viewed:

13 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

During the last snow storm (January 7th) the plow pulled up a large piece of asphalt from the bottom of my driveway. My concern is that because the rest that is remaining is no longer flat, that future plows will continue to rip up the part of my driveway that ensures a smooth transition to the street. I would like for this to be repaired when the weather allows.

also asked...
Q. Street name with the Issue?
A. Marshall
Q. What is the issue?
A. End of driveway ripped up by plow
Q. Do you know if this is City or Private property?
A. City

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.