Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Streets: Snow/Ice Removal Acknowledged

69–99 Morton Ave Medford MA 02155, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11800641

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Streets: Snow/Ice Removal

Viewed:

8 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

The plow in the area is making one pathway on the streets in this area They should be making it as wide as possible

also asked...
Q. Street name with the Issue?
A. Winchester st and side streets
Q. What is the issue?
A. plow is making one path
Q. Do you know if this is City or Private property?
A. city

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.