Housing Code Violations Archived

17glendale Road Enfield, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1180074

Submitted To:

Town of Enfield

Category:

Housing Code Violations

Viewed:

956 times

Neighborhood:

polytest

Reported:

on

Description

How is this house still this way. Cars, Trucks, and Company vehicles parked all over the place. Trailers parked all over the yard. The house is in disrepair as well. Also they constantly have fires every night with black smoke and are up to all hours. This is not the first time this has been reported and yet they still do this stuff.!!!!!


8 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.