Acknowledged by: Chicopee, MA

Street Blockage Acknowledged

Pleasant St Chicopee, MA, 01013, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11802982

Submitted To:

City of Chicopee

Category:

Other

Viewed:

49 times

Neighborhood:

Chicopee

Reported:

on

Description

Street Blockage

also asked...
Q. Please describe the issue
A. During the day there are people that are from Paulo Freire parking on both sides of the street. This is making it almost impossible to exit the street as they leave a real narrow space. I am not understanding why they are not parking in their lot? I am worried that I or another person is going to accidentally hit their car driving by.

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.