Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Streets: Snow/Ice Removal Acknowledged

35 Burget Ave Medford MA 02155, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11804184

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Streets: Snow/Ice Removal

Viewed:

49 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

The town of medford plowed all the street snow onto my sidewalk You can send someone over to clear this I LITERALLY plowed this out 5 times and then the plow pushed all this onto the sidewalk and the corner of greenleaf and Burget Including the path I dug for the city mailbox and for disabled ppl

also asked...
Q. Street name with the Issue?
A. greenleaf
Q. What is the issue?
A. city plowed snow onto sidewalk
Q. Do you know if this is City or Private property?
A. city

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.