Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Streets: Snow/Ice Removal Acknowledged

620 Fellsway Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11807601

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Streets: Snow/Ice Removal

Viewed:

5 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

A large snow pile jets out into the left lane unexpectedly and caused several cars to evasively maneuver. Considering this intersection is dangerous without snow, I recommend sending a plow to clear that extra obstacle.

You’ll see it heading South on the fellsway toward station landing before CVS and Dunkins.

also asked...
Q. Street name with the Issue?
A. Fellsway
Q. What is the issue?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Do you know if this is City or Private property?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Medford, MA (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Mary - DPW (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.