Acknowledged by: Swampscott, MA

Trash & Recycling Issues Acknowledged

27 Lewis Road Swampscott, MA, 01907, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11809907

Submitted To:

Town of Swampscott

Category:

Trash & Recycling Issues

Viewed:

94 times

Neighborhood:

Swampscott

Reported:

on

Description

We live on the corner of Essex Ave and Orchard Terrace, by the train station. The rubbish truck did not pick up any rubbish for the 4 houses that put their rubbish out on Orchard Terrace. They totally skipped our street. Will you send the truck back?


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.