Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Streets: Snow/Ice Removal Acknowledged

1 Salem St Medford MA 02155, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

11811840

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Streets: Snow/Ice Removal

Viewed:

28 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

Clear all pedestrian crossings in all directions including islands

also asked...
Q. Street name with the Issue?
A. Salem main high riverside
Q. What is the issue?
A. pedestrian crossings not cleared of snow
Q. Do you know if this is City or Private property?
A. city

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.