Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Sidewalk: Snow/Ice Removal Acknowledged

Cummings Park Medford MA 02155, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11812079

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Sidewalk: Snow/Ice Removal

Viewed:

6 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

When Luke Sidewalker plowed the sidewalk around Cummings Park, they left big mounds of snow blocking both ends I shoveled the one on Lyman, but the one on Cotting needs to be cleared It sort of defeats the purpose of plowing the sidewalk if they are left blocked

also asked...
Q. Address of where the snow is unshoveled?
A. Cummings Park, Cotting Street
Q. Is this a private residence issue or on City property?
A. city property

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.