Acknowledged by: Worcester, MA

Winter - Sidewalk Not Shoveled Acknowledged

1 Aylesbury Road Worcester, MA, 01609, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11812538

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

Winter - Sidewalk Not Shoveled

Viewed:

8 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

ok

Description

The sidewalk isn't Shoveled. It's a school zone and kids walk to the bus stops. There's no sidewalk across the street so there's kids in the street. Parents are climbing over snow banks to get to their cars down at the school because the sidewalk across the street is not shoveled.

also asked...
Q. Describe the location of the sidewalk that is not clear of snow and ice.
A. In a school zone, sporadically from chiltern Hill to aylesbury. It's so dangerous. I'm late to work bc I can't let my kids walk to the bus stop

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.