Drainage/Flooding Issue - NON-EMERGENCY SITUATIONS ONLY - if this is an emergency, call 911 Open

Cleveland St Medford, MA, 02155, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

11814588

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Drainage/Flooding Issue - NON-EMERGENCY SITUATIONS ONLY - if this is an emergency, call 911

Viewed:

133 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

Blocked storm drains on Cleveland, Mangles, Morrison, and Wilson can lead to flooding for residents down the hills on Clematis, Palmer, Belle, and Park. Can the city please clear ahead of the pending rain storms and melting?

also asked...
Q. Where is the issue located?
A. Street
Q. What is the problem? (check all that apply)
A. Catch Basin Clogged

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.