Tree Stump issues Archived

69 Lincoln Ave Saugus, MA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

118161

Submitted To:

Saugus Town Hall

Category:

Sidewalk Repair

Viewed:

1201 times

Neighborhood:

Saugus

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

The tree stump roots are causing sidewalk heaving & cracks...hazardous condition.......


6 Comments

  • Acknowledged DPW (Verified Official)

  • D.Shaw (Guest)

  • Dennis (Guest)

  • Mr W. (Guest)

  • Melvin (Guest)

  • Closed DPW (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.